http://www.whaladaj.freewebweb.com/
untitled 1aAppearance   22Appearance   21Appearance   20
balance   2balance   1Identity 5Identity 4
Identity 3Identity 2Identity 1Appearance DP7
Appearance DP6Appearance DP5Appearance DP4Appearance DP3
Appearance DP2


Wieslaw Haladaj
Born in 1959 in Piotrkow Trybunalski (Poland).
Studied in State University of Fine Arts in Lodz.
Graduated from Printmaking Department in 1984.
Active in printmaking, drawing, painting.
Award jury member of the 14th International Print Biennial

in Varna (2007), 7th Ural International Print Triennial in Ufa (2013),

1st International Students Drawing Triennial in Katowice (2014).

Member of AMIGRAV International Association of Engravers.


Address: ul. Sczanieckiej 25 m. 13, 93 342 Lodz, Poland
Tel. + 48 42 640 12 50

whaladaj@tlen.pl

http://www.facebook.com/#!/whaladaj



Solo exhibitions:

2015 - Amcor Gallery, Lodz

2015 - Six Pictures Gallery, Lodz

2015 - Municipal Art Gallery Re:Medium, Lodz

2015 - Atelier Circulaire, Montreal

2014 - Atelier Presse Papier, Trois-Rivieres

2012 - Atelier-Galerie Alain Piroir, Montreal

2010 - Maniere Noire druckwerkstatt und galerie, Berlin
2009 - Engramme Gallery, Quebec
2007 - SNAP Gallery, Edmonton
2007 - Graphic Art Gallery, Varna
2006 - ZPAP Gallery, Torun
2003 - Villa Gallery, Municipal Art Gallery, Lodz
2002 - Exlibris Gallery, Cracow
2000 - BWA Gallery, Piotrkow Trybunalski
1996 - Blue Note, Lodz
1995 - Design School Gallery, Lodz
1994 - Water Tower Gallery, Kalisz
1993 - Artists House, Warsaw
1992 - Forum Gallery, Lodz
1991 - BWA Gallery, Sieradz
1989 - BWA Gallery, Piotrkow Trybunalski
1986 - Exhibition Store "Polish Art", Lodz
1983 - Mirage Gallery, Lodz

Awards and honours :

1998 - I Prize of International Print Triennial in Kanagawa (Japan),
1998 - III Prize of 2nd International Biennale of Art in Locri (Italy),
1999 - The Pollock-Krasner Foundation grant, New York (U.S.A.),
2000 - Award of The New Art Showcase in New York (U.S.A.),
2001 - C.H. Veloric award of 75th International Annual Competition:
Printmaking in Philadelphia (U.S.A.),
2001 - Jury purchase of The 5th Competition for The Graphic Arts
Prize "Linocut Today" in Bietigheim-Bissingen (Germany),
2002 - Nomination to award of The 4th International Small Engraving
Salon in Baia Mare (Romania)
2003 - Grand Award of 4th International Triennale of Graphic Art
in Bitola (Macedonia)
2003 - Purchase Prize of International Print and Drawing Exhibition
on the Occasion of 60th Anniversary Celebration of Silpakorn
University in Bangkok (Thailand)
2003 - I Prize of 8th Quadriennale of Polish Wood and Linocut
in Olsztyn (Poland)
2003 - Parchemin d'honeur of 6e Triennale Mondiale d'Estampes
Petit Format in Chamalieres (France)
2003 - Nomination to award of The 5th International Small Engraving
Salon in Baia Mare (Romania)
2004 - Grand Prix of 6th Bharat Bhavan International Biennial of Print
Arts Exhibition in Bhopal (India) 
2004 - Grand Prix of The International Ural Print Triennial
in Ufa (Russia)
2004 - Equal Prize of The 4th International Triennial of Graphic Art
in Sofia (Bulgaria)
2005 - Grand Prix of The 13th International Print Biennale
in Varna (Bulgaria)
2005 - Le Nouvelliste award and honourable mention of
the 4eme Biennale Internationale d`estampe Contemporaine
in Trois Rivieres (Canada)
2005 - Honourable Mention of VIII Biennal Internacional de Gravat
Josep Ribera 2005 in Xativa (Spain)
2008 - Special Prize of the Jury of 2nd International Miniature Print Exhibition
in Ottawa (Canada)
2009 - Honourable Mention of XXXVII Premio Internacional
de Grabado Carmen Arozena in Madrid (Spain)
2009 - I Honourable Mention of X Biennal Internacional de Gravat
Josep Ribera 2009 in Xativa (Spain)
2010 - Nominated Work Prize of The 14th International Biennial Print
Exhibition in Taichung (R.O.C.)

2015 - Purchase Prize of The 4th Triennale International  Print and Drawing Exhibition

in Bangkok

 


Works in collections:
National Library in Warsaw,
City Library in Lodz,
University Library in Lodz,
Municipal Art Gallery in Lodz,
City Museum in Ostrow Wielkopolski,
BWA Art Gallery in Piotrkow Trybunalski,
Kunstmuseum in Frederikshavn,
Musee Du Petit Format in Couvin,
Prefectural Gallery in Kanagawa,
Del Bello Gallery in Toronto,
Mercer Gallery in Rochester,
Excellent Center for Art and Culture in Grover Beach,
Museum of Instant Images in Beckershagen,
Florean Museum in Carbunar,
Rosenthal Gallery in Fayetteville,
Prints Cabinet of The Civic Museum in Cremona,
Stadtische Galerie in Bietigheim-Bissingen,
Ino-cho Paper Museum in Kochi,
Museum, Institute and Gallery in Bitola,
Taiwan National Museum of Art in Taichung,
State Museum on Majdanek in Lublin,
Roopankar Museum of Fine Arts, Bharat Bhavan in Bhopal,
Nesterov Art Museum in Ufa,
Tama Art University Museum in Tokio,
Sanbao Ceramic Art Institute in Jingdezhen,
Camara Municipal De Alijo in Alijo,
Guanlan Museum in Shenzhen,
Cabildo de La Palma,

Biblioteca Nacional de Espana in Madrid.

 

Participated in group exhibitions:

2014

The 9th Kochi International Triennial Exhibition of Prints,

Ino-cho Paper Museum, Kochi,

15th International Biennial Print and Drawing Exhibition,

Taiwan National Museum of Art, Taichung,

Ereignis Druckgraphik 6 / 2014,

Internationale Druckgraphikausstellung zeitgleich

zur Leipziger Buchmesse,

Bund Bildender Künstler e.V., Leipzig,

"The White Shadows", Galeria Qahili, Prishtina,

Gallery Edward Lear, City of Berat,

17 eme Biennale Internationale "Petit Format de Papier"

Le Musee du Petit Format et te Centre Culturel Action Sud,

Nismes (Viroinval), ULB - Salle Allende, Bruxelles,

SDM International Mail Art Exhibition,

Exhibition Hall, Sripatum University, Bangkok

2013

3rd Bangkok Triennale International Print and Drawing Exhibition, (reexposition)

Sanamchandra Art Gallery, Silpakorn University,

Sanamchandra Palace Campus,

Chiang Mai Unoversity Art Center, Chiang Mai province

"Global Matrix III", An International Print Exhibition (reexposition),

Central Michigan University Art Gallery,

Mount Pleasant, Michigan,

The Art Museum at The State University of New York Potsdam,

Potsdam, New York

4th Guanlan International Print Biennial 2013,

Guanlan Museum, Shenzhen,

11th Graphic Art Biennial, Dry Point, Uzice 2013,

International Exhibition, City Gallery, Uzice

Global Print 2013,

Museu de Lamego, Lamego Museum,

Teatro Ribeiro Conceiçăo (Lamego),

Theatre Ribeiro Conceiçăo,

Museu do Douro (Régua), Douro Museum,

Mosteiro de Salzedas (Salzedas),

Salzedas Monastery,

Teatro Auditório Muncipal de Alijó (Alijó),

Theatre Auditorium of Alijó,

16 eme Biennale Internationale de la Gravure,

Ecole d`Art Janine Haddad, Sarcelles,

Grabowy and Friends,

Exhibition on the 40th Anniversary of Artistic Work,

State Art Gallery, Sopot

2012
3rd Bangkok Triennale International Print and Drawing Exhibition,
Bangkok Art and Culture Centre, Pathumwan District, Bangkok,
Sanamchandra Art Gallery, Silpakorn University,
In der Graphiksammlung von Maniere Noire,
Leipziger Buchmesse, Marktplatz Druckgrafik, Leipzig
"Global Matrix III", An International Print Exhibition,
Robert L. Ringel Gallery and Stewart Center Gallery,
Purdue University Galleries, West Lafayatte, Indiana,
Clara M. Eagle Gallery, Murray State University,
Murray, Kentucky, Robert and Elaine Stein Galleries,
Wright State University, Dayton, Ohio,
International Print Exhibition - Yunnan 2012,
Yunnan Museum, Kunming City
14th International Small Engraving Salon,
Florean Museum, Baia Mare
16 eme Biennale Internationale "Petit Format de Papier"
Le Musee du Petit Format et te Centre Culturel Action Sud,
Nismes (Viroinval),
6th International Printmaking Biennial of Douro - 2012
Camara Municipal De Alijo, Alijo
Feast with Masters, Palace of Art, Krakow

2012

3rd Bangkok Triennale International Print and Drawing Exhibition,

Bangkok Art and Culture Centre, Pathumwan District, Bangkok,

Sanamchandra Art Gallery, Silpakorn University,

In der Graphiksammlung von Maniere Noire,

Leipziger Buchmesse, Marktplatz Druckgrafik, Leipzig

"Global Matrix III", An International Print Exhibition,

Robert L. Ringel Gallery and Stewart Center Gallery,

Purdue University Galleries, West Lafayatte, Indiana,

Clara M. Eagle Gallery, Murray State University,

Murray, Kentucky, Robert and Elaine Stein Galleries,

Wright State University, Dayton, Ohio,

International Print Exhibition - Yunnan 2012,

Yunnan Museum, Kunming City

14th International Small Engraving Salon,

Florean Museum, Baia Mare

16 eme Biennale Internationale "Petit Format de Papier"

Le Musee du Petit Format et te Centre Culturel Action Sud,

Nismes (Viroinval),

6th International Printmaking Biennial of Douro - 2012

Camara Municipal De Alijo, Alijo

Feast with Masters, Palace of Art, Krakow

2011

The 8th Kochi International Triennial Exhibition of Prints,
Ino-cho Paper Museum, Kochi
3rd Guanlan International Print Biennial 2011
Guanlan Museum, Shenzhen,
Tribuna Graphic Exhibition
Cluj County Library, Cluj-Napoca
15 eme Biennale Internationale de la Gravure,
Ecole d`Art Janine Haddad, Sarcelles,
10th Graphic Art Biennial, Dry Point, Uzice 2011,
International Exhibition, City Gallery, Uzice
Internationale Druckgrafik Triennale Wallsee 2011
Wasserschloss St. Peter,  Wallsee
Ereignis Druckgraphik 3 - Hochdruck 2011
Internationale Druckgraphikausstellung
Hoch+Partner, Galerie und Werkstatt
fur Holzschnitt und Hochdruck, Leipzig
14th International Triennale - Small Graphic Forms,
Municipal Art Gallery, Lodz
GRAFIKA - Jan Baczynski, Marek Basiul, Stanislaw Baldyga, 
Wieslaw Haladaj, Slawomir Grabowy, Jerzy Brzuskiewicz
ZPAP Gallery, Torun
1st Piotrkow Biennale of Art,
MOK, ODA Galleries, Piotrkow Trybunalski,
10th Quadriennale of Polish Wood and Linocut,
Contemporary Art Gallery, Olsztyn,
Winners of the Quadriennale of Polish Wood and Linocut 1975-2007,
Contemporary Art Gallery, Olsztyn,
622 Falls of Bung - Exhibition on the occasion
of the 100th anniversary of the Association of Polish Artists,
Centre of Contemporary Art Znaki Czasu, Torun

2010
2nd Bangkok Triennale International Print and Drawing Exhibition (reexposition),
Eastern Center of Art and Culture, Burapha University, Chonburi Province,
Chieng Mai University Art Center, Chiengmai University
14th International Biennial Print Exhibition,
Taiwan National Museum of Art, Taichung
XXXVIII Premio Internacional de Grabado Carmen Arozena,
Espacio Canarias de Creacion y Cultura, Madrid
15 eme Biennale Internationale "Petit Format de Papier"
Le Musee du Petit Format et te Centre Culturel Action Sud,
Nismes (Viroinval)
2nd Penang International Print Exhibition,
Penang State Art Gallery, Penang,
The Tuanku Fauziah Museum and Gallery, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Penang

8eme Mondial de l’Estampe et de la Gravure Originale
Triennale de Chamalieres, AMAC - Galerie d’Art Contemporain, Chamalieres
2009
2nd Bangkok Triennale International Print and Drawing Exhibition,
Bangkok Art and Culture Centre, Pathumwan District, Bangkok,
Sanamchandra Art Gallery, Silpakorn University,
Sanamchandra Palace Campus, Nakhon Pathom Province,
"A World in Black and White" International Exhibition
of Black and White Small Format Engravings (reexposition)),
Grande Bibliotheque de Vancouver (Central Library), Vancouver,
1st All - polish Art Metting "Closer-Art-Around",
District Museum of Kalisz Land,
T. Kulisiewicz Drawing and Printmaking Center, Kalisz
Sanbao International Printmaking Exhibition,
Sanbao Ceramic Art Institute, Jingdezhen
6eme Biennale Internationale d`estampe Contemporaine de Trois Rivieres
Galerie d`art du Parc, Maison de la Culture
Maison Hertel-de-la-Fresniere, Trois Rivieres
2nd Guanlan International Print Biennial 2009
Guanlan Museum, Shenzhen,
XXXVII Premio Internacional de Grabado Carmen Arozena,
Espacio Canarias de Creacion y Cultura, Madrid
International Print Triennial - Krakow 2009,
Bunker of Art, Krakow,
14 eme Biennale Internationale de la Gravure
et des Nouvelles Images de Sarcelles,
Espace Champ de Foire, Sarcelles,
X Biennal Internacional de Gravat Josep Ribera 2009
Casa de Cultura, Xativa
2008
"Global Matrix II", An International Print Exhibition (reexposition))
Wright State University Art Galleries, Dayton, Ohio,
Lore Degenstein Gallery, Susquehanna University,
Selinsgrove, PA, Altgeld Gallery,
Northern Illinois University Art Museum, DeKalb, Illinois
The 7th Kochi International Triennial Exhibition of Prints,
Ino-cho Paper Museum, Kochi
Xylon 14 International Triennial Exhibition of Artistic Relief Printing,
Espace d"Art Contemporain Fernet Branca, Saint Louis
2nd International Miniature Print Exhibition,
Ottawa School of Art, Ottawa
13 International Triennale - Small Graphic Forms,
Municipal Art Gallery, Lodz
5th Biennial International Miniature Print Exhibition,
Federation Gallery, Dundarave Print Workshop, Vancouver
13th International Biennial Print and Drawing Exhibition,
Taiwan National Museum of Art, Taichung
14 eme Biennale Internationale "Petit Format de Papier"
Le Musee du Petit Format et te Centre Culturel Action Sud,
Nismes (Viroinval)
The Americas Biennial Exhibition of Contemporary Prints,
Iowa University Art Gallery, Iowa
XX Premio de Gravado Maximo Ramos,
Centro Cultural Torrente Ballester, Ferrol
Artenim - Foire Internationale d`art contemporain en France
Parc des expositions de Nismes, Nismes
10th International Small Engraving Salon,
Florean Museum, Carbunar
"A World in Black and White" International Exhibition
of Black and White Small Format Engravings (reexposition)),
Galerie de l`Alliance Francaise, Toronto,
Galerie de l`Alliance Francaise, Calgary,
Galerie de l`Alliance Francaise, Vancouver
2007
"Global Matrix II', An International Print Exhibition,
Robert L. Ringel Gallery and Stewart Center Gallery
Purdue University Galleries, West Lafayatte, Indiana,
Priebe Art Gallery, University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh,
Higgins Art Gallery, Cape Cod Community College,
W. Barnstable, Massachusetts
L`Arte e il Torchio 2007: 5th International Small Engraving Exhibition,
Museo Civico, Cremona
Grafica Polacca, Museo Civico, Cremona
"A World in Black and White" International Exhibition
of Black and White Small Format Engravings,
Maison des Arts et de la Culture de Brompton, Sherbrooke,
Atelier Alain Piroir, Montreal,
Galerie d`art de l`Alliance Francaise, Ottawa
4th International Engraving Biennial of Douro - 2007
Camara Municipal De Alijo, Alijo
5 Festival de Gravura de Evora Bienal Internacional,
Teoartis - Association of Artistic and Cultural Activities, Evora
13 eme Biennale Internationale de la Gravure
et des Nouvelles Images de Sarcelles,
Espace Champ de Foire, Sarcelles
7th "losif Iser" International Contemporary Engraving Biennial Exhibition,
The "Ion lonescu - Ouintus" Art Museum of Prahova County, Ploiesti
2006
7th Bharat Bhavan International Biennial of Print Arts Exhibition,
Roopankar Museum of Fine Arts, Bharat Bhavan, Bhopal
12th International Biennial Print and Drawing Exhibition,
Taiwan National Museum of Art, Taichung
13eme Biennale Internationale "Petit Format de Papier"
Le Musee du Petit Format et le Centre Culturel Action Sud, Nismes (Viroinval)
Great - Small Forms of Print International Exhibition of Prints
from Slawomir Grabowy Collection, Point Gallery, Gdansk
2005
Linolschnitt heute - Ein Querschnitt aus den Grafikwettbewerb
der Stadt Bietigheim-Bissingen 2001 + 2004
Stadtmuseum, Borken
The 6th Kochi International Triennial Exhibition of Prints,
Ino-cho Paper Museum, Kochi
13th International Print Biennale, Art Gallery, Varna
4eme Biennale Internationale d`estampe Contemporaine de Trois Rivieres
Galerie d`art du Parc, Maison de la Culture
Maison Hertel-de-la-Fresniere, Trois Rivieres
12th International Triennial - Small Graphic Forms,
Municipal Gallery, Lodz
IVth Novosibirsk International Biennial of Graphics,
Novosibirsk State Art Museum, Novosibirsk
4th Tokyo International Mini-Print Triennial 2005
Tama Art University Museum, Tokyo
VIII Biennal Internacional de Gravat Josep Ribera 2005
Casa de Cultura, Xativa
VIII Bienal Internacional de Grabado Caixanova - 2004 (reexposition)
Exhibition Hall of the Cultural Center and Exhibition Hall of the Social Center, Vigo
Exhibition Hall of the Port Authority, Ferrol
Exhibition Hall of the Provincial Museum, Lugo
Caixanova Exhibition Hall, A Estrada
2004
11th International Biennial Print and Drawing Exhibition,
Taiwan National Museum of Art, Taichung,
7th International Art Triennale "Majdanek 2004",
State Museum on Majdanek, Lublin
International Mini Print de Sarajevo, City Hall, Sarajevo
6th Bharat Bhavan International Biennial of Print Arts Exhibition,
Roopankar Museum of Fine Arts, Bharat Bhavan, Bhopal
International Print Triennale "Cracow 2003" (reexposition)
Horst Janssen Museum, Oldenburg
7th International Miniatue Art Biennial,
Salle Augustin-Chenier, Ville-Marie
6er Wettbewerb um den Graphikpreis "Linolschnitt Heute",
Stadtische Galerie, Bietigheim-Bissingen
lelocleprints04: triennale de l'estampe contemporaine,
Musee des Beaux-arts, Le Locle
4th Evora Printmaking Festival - International Biennial
Teoartis - Association of Artistic and Cultural Activities, Evora
VIII Bienal Internacional de Grabado Caixanova - 2004,
Exhibition Hall of the Caixanova, Ourense
13th Exhibition of Piotrkow District Artists
BWA Gallery, Piotrkow Trybunalski
1st International Print Biennial Ceara - 2004,
Cultural Center of Abolicao, Fortaleza, Ceara
International Ural Print Triennial - 2004,
Ufa Art Gallery, Ufa
6th International Small Engraving Salon,
Florean Museum, Carbunar
2003
International Print and Drawing Exhibition on the Occasion
of 60th  Anniversary Celebration of Silpakorn University,
The Art and Cultural Center Commemorating the 6th Cycle
Birthday Anniversary of His Majesty The King,
Silpakorn University, Sanamchandra Palace Campus,
The Silom Galeria, Bangkok
International Print Triennale "Cracow 2003"
Bunker of Art, Palace of Art, Cracow
"Intergrafia - 2003" World Award Winners Gallery,
Niepolomickie Museum, Royal Castle, Niepolomice
11th International Postcompetetive Exhibition of Prints,
Karkonoskie Museum, Jelenia Gora
4th International Triennale of Graphic Art
Institute, Museum and Gallery , Bitola
5th International Small Engraving Salon

Florean Museum, Carbunar
12th International Print Biennale, Art Gallery, Varna
6e Triennale Mondiale d'Estampes Petit Format,
Galerie d'Art Contemporain de Chamalieres, Chamalieres
8th Quadriennale of Polish Wood and Linocut,
Contemporary Art Gallery, Olsztyn
VII Biennal Internacional de Gravat Josep Ribera 2003
Casa de Cultura, Xativa
2002
The 5th Kochi International Triennial Exhibition of Prints,
Ino-cho Paper Museum, Kochi
"Intergrafia 2000" World Award Winners Gallery (reexposition)
District Museum, Torun
11th International Triennial of Small Graphic Forms,
Municipal Art Gallery, Lodz
6th International Miniatue Art Biennial,
Salle Augustin-Chenier, Ville-Marie
Montreal International Miniature Print Biennial 2002,
Conseil quebecois de l'estampe, Montreal
4th International Small Engraving Salon,
Florean Museum, Carbunar
The Print Center Annual Auction, Print Center, Philadelphia
September 11th Memorial Portfolio,
American Print Alliance, U.S.A., Canada
Virtuality/Reality International Exchange of Printed and
Digital Images, Virtual Exhibition
2001
International Print Triennial in Kanagawa,
Prefectural Gallery, Kanagawa
75th International Annual Competition: Printmaking
The Print Center, Philadelphia
2eme Biennale Internationale d'estampe Contemporaine
de Trois-Rivieres, Galerie d'art du Parc, Maison de la Culture,
Maison Hertel-de-la-Fresniere, Trois-Rivieres
2nd International Small Engraving Exhibition,
Museo Civico, Cremona
5er Wettbewerb um den Graphikpreis "Linoschnitt Heute",
Stadtische Galerie, Bietigheim-Bissingen
11th International Print Biennale, Art Gallery, Varna
3rd International Small Engraving Salon,
Florean Museum, Carbunar
The Print Center Annual Auction, Print Center, Philadelphia
All-polish Post Plein Air Exhibition,
BWA Gallery, Piotrkow Trybunalski
2000
"Millennium Grafica" International Exhibition of Prints in Yokohama,
Citizen's Gallery, Iwasaki Museum of Art, Kanagawa
The New Art Showcase, Limner Gallery, New York
"Triennale 2000" International Print Triennale,
Bunker of Art, Palace of Art, Cracow, Fair Center, Nuremberg
"Intergrafia 2000" World Award Winners Gallery
BWA Gallery, Katowice, Czestochowa,
3rd International Triennale of Graphic Art,
Institute, Museum and Gallery, Bitola
The Print Center Annual Auction, Print Center, Philadelphia
International Mail Art Exhibition, Rosenthal Gallery, Fayetteville
10th International Postcompetetive Exhibition of Prints
District Museum, Jelenia Gora
1999
10th International Print Biennale, Art Gallery, Varna
International Small Engraving Salon, Florean Museum, Carbunar
7th Quadriennale of Polish Wood and Linocut
BWA Gallery, Olsztyn, Lodz
1998
International Print Triennial in Kanagawa,
Prefectural Gallery, Kanagawa
2nd International Biennale of Art, Palazzo "Nieddu del Rio", Locri
Mail Art Project, Museum of Instant Images, Beckershagen
15th All-polish Postcompetetive Exhibition of Prints
Art Propaganda Center, Lodz
1997
"Triennale 97" International Print Triennale
Bunker of Art, Historical Museum, Cracow,
Fair Center, Nuremberg
Museum of Modern Art, Rio de Janeiro
"Triennale of 100 Cities", Poland
7th International Biennial of Small Print and Exlibris
City Museum, Ostrow Wielkopolski
9th All-polish Postcompetetive Exhibition of Prints,
District Museum, Jelenia Gora
19th International Independante Exhibition of Prints in Kanagawa,
Prefectural Gallery, Kanagawa
1996
International Mail Art Exhibition, Mercer Gallery, Rochester
1995
6th Quadriennale of Polish Wood and Linocut
BWA Gallery, Olsztyn, Bydgoszcz, Lodz
1994
8th All-polish Postcompetetive Exhibition of Prints,
District Museum, Jelenia Gora
3rd Annual International Goddess Celebration,
Excellent Center for Art and Culture, Grover Beach
1993
Young Polish Printmaking, Provincial Gallery, Slubice,
BWA Gallery, Gorzow Wielkopolski, "Gallus" Gallery, Frankfurt
2nd Annual International Goddess Celebration,
Excellent Center for Art and Culture, Grover Beach
1991
Small Graphic Forms, BWA Gallery, Lodz
6th International Biennale "Petit Format de Papier",
Cul Des Sarts (Couvin)
1990
6th Sieradz Art Presentations, BWA Gallery, Sieradz
6th International Miniature Print Exhibition, Space Gallery, Seoul
1989
4th International Exhibition of Miniature Art,
Del Bello Gallery, Toronto
15th International Independante Exhibition of Prints in Kanagawa,
Prefectural Gallery, Kanagawa
1988
All- polish Postcompetetive Exhibition of Prints
BWA Gallery, Katowice
"Arsenal 88" All-polish Exhibition of Young Art,
"Gwardia" Hall, Warsaw
3rd International Exhibition of Miniature Art,
Del Bello Gallery, Toronto
5th International Miniature Print Exhibition, Space Gallery, Seoul
1987
Small Graphic Forms, BWA Gallery, Lodz
4th Socialist Countries Art Fair "Interart 87", Fair Center, Poznan
6th All-polish Exhibition of Young Print,
BWA Gallery, Poznan, Bydgoszcz
4th International Biennale "Petit Format de Papier",
Cul Des Sarts (Couvin), Brussels
10 Internationale Exlibrissudstilling i Frederikshavn "Interexlibris 87",
Kunstmuseum, Frederikshavn
1986
Lodz Spring Salon, Art Propaganda Center, Lodz
All-polish Postcompetetive Exhibition of Prints,
BWA Gallery, Katowice
9 Internationale Exlibrissudstilling i Frederikshavn "Interexlibris 86",
Kunstmuseum, Frederikshavn